privacy policy

Confidentiality and security are of utmost importance to Le Turban Français and we strive to ensure that our technical and organizational measures in place respect your data protection rights.
This Privacy Policy describes our rules regarding the management, processing and storage of personal data submitted as part of our services. The term "personal data" refers to information relating to an identified or identifiable natural person.

1 - CONSENT
By placing an order or filling out a contact form on our website www.lu-turban.com you agree and agree that Le Turban Français may collect, process, store and / or use your personal data submitted in accordance with the rules set out herein. -after.
By giving us your consent, you also retain the right to rectify and delete your personal data.
Personal data collected:
Identity and contact details of the Data Controller
Personal data is collected on our site by the company Le Turban Français.

Data collected on the site:
When you register for our services, the following data is collected and processed: email, civility, first name, name, country, password, postal address, telephone number. By using our services, the following data is collected and processed: login data and navigation data when you allow it, order history,
complaints, incidents, subscription information and correspondence on our site. Some data is collected automatically because of your actions on the site (see the paragraph on cookies below).
The submitted data must not include any sensitive personal data, such as government identifiers (such as social security numbers, driver's license, or taxpayer identification numbers), full credit card numbers or personal bank account numbers. , medical records or information relating to requests for care associated with persons.
Purposes of the treatments and legal basis:
The main purpose of collecting your personal data is to offer you a safe, optimal, efficient and personalized experience. To this end, you agree that we may use your personal data to: provide our services and facilitate their operation, including conducting audits of yours;
- resolve any problems in order to improve the use of our site and our services;
- customize, evaluate, improve our services, contents and documentation;
- analyze the volume and history of your use of our services;
- to inform you about our services and those of our partner companies;
- to prevent, detect and investigate any potentially illegal, illegal or contrary to good practice activities, and to ensure compliance with our general conditions of use and our sending policy;
- comply with our legal and regulatory obligations.
We use personal data submitted to us only in accordance with the applicable data protection legislation. Our employees and our service providers are obliged to respect the confidentiality of the data.

Newsletter and marketing emails
For those of you who have explicitly chosen to receive our newsletter Le Turban Français, you can easily unsubscribe by following the unsubscription links in each of these emails.
Tracking emails:
Without this being systematic, we can analyze and track clickthrough rates and the number of emails sent to measure the performance of your emailing campaigns.

Recipients of your data
Your personal data collected on the site are intended for the use of The French Turban and can be transmitted to subcontractors companies to which the French Turban can appeal in the context of the execution of its services. The French Turban ensures compliance with data protection requirements for all its subcontracting companies.
The French Turban does not sell or rent your personal data to third parties for marketing purposes, in any case.

In addition, Le Turban Français does not disclose your personal data to third parties, except if you or your account administrator acting on your behalf; make the request or authorize disclosure; disclosure is required to process transactions or provide services that you have requested; The French Turban is forced to do so by a governmental authority or an organization

regulatory, judicial requisition, subpoena or other similar governmental or judicial requirement, or to establish or defend a legal claim; or the third party acts as an agent or subcontractor of The French Turban in the performance of the services.

Your rights to data protection:
In accordance with the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978 as amended, and the General European Regulation on
Protection of Data 2016/679 (RGPD), you have the rights of access, rectification and deletion of personal data about you that you can exercise by sending us your request to info@leturban.com
Your requests will be processed within 30 days. We may ask that your application be accompanied by a photocopy of proof of identity or authority.
You can also at any time modify your personal data by logging into your account and clicking on "my personal data".

2 - THIRD PARTY DATA
In the context of using our services, namely creating email campaigns and distribution lists, Le Turban Français has access to all the information contained in the mail distribution lists that you create under your account, as well as to the subject and content of the emails that you send via our services.
The data is stored on secure servers and only a limited number of authorized individuals can access your distribution lists, including for support purposes.
You can easily retrieve your order lists from your Le Turban Français account at any time, by clicking on "History and details of my orders" or "your personal data / export in PDF / CSV". You can also edit or delete your contacts at any time from your personal data / delete my account account.
Under no circumstances does the French Turban sell, share, rent or lease your mailing lists to third parties for purposes other than those set forth herein. We will only use information from your distribution lists for legal requirements, to bill and collect summaries for our own statistics, and to provide you with customer support.

3 - CONSERVATION OF DATA
The French Turban collects your personal data for the purposes of the performance of its contractual obligations as well as information on how and frequency of use of our services and we keep this data in active databases, log files or other types of files as long as You use our services, and in accordance with the regulations in force.
Nevertheless, Le Turban Français does not undertake to store these data indefinitely. You can access some of them as long as You have an active account and for a variable duration depending on the type of data and plan subscribed (statistics on your account, content of your emails, list of contacts .. .), but in no case more than 13 months after the closing of your account. The data may be deleted at any time during the active use of your account, in accordance with the provisions set out above.

LOCATION OF DATA STORAGE AND TRANSFERS:
The hosting servers on which Le Turban French processes and stores the databases are exclusively located within the European Union. The French Turban undertakes not to carry out data transfers outside the European Economic Area.
The French Turban undertakes to inform you immediately, to the extent that we are legally authorized, in case of a request from an administrative or judicial authority concerning your data.

4 - SECURITY
As part of its services, Le Turban Français attaches the utmost importance to the security and integrity of the personal data of its customers.
Thus, and in accordance with the RGPD, Le Turban Français undertakes to take all necessary precautions to preserve the security of data and in particular to protect them against any accidental or unlawful destruction, accidental loss, alteration, dissemination or unauthorized access, as well as against any other form of unlawful processing or communication to unauthorized persons.
To this end, The French Turban implements industry standard security measures to protect personal data from unauthorized disclosure. Using industry-recommended coding methods, Turban takes the necessary steps to protect regulatory information.
Moreover, in order to avoid any unauthorized access, to guarantee accuracy and a good 

The French Turban has set up appropriate electronic, physical and supervisory procedures to safeguard and preserve the data collected through its services.
Nevertheless, no one can consider themselves completely safe from a pirate attack. That is why in the event that a security breach should impact you, Le Turban Français undertakes to inform you as soon as possible and to make its best efforts to take all possible measures to neutralize the intrusion and to minimize it. the impacts.
It should be kept in mind that any user, customer or hacker discovering a security breach and the operator is liable to penal sanctions and that Le Turban Français will take all measures, including through a deposit of complaint and / or legal action, to preserve the data and rights of its users and its own and to limit its impact as much as possible.

5 - MODIFICATION OF THE PRIVACY POLICY
The French Turban reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, including the application of changes to existing laws and regulations. Changes will be notified to you via our website or email, if possible at least thirty (30) days before they come into effect. We recommend that you check these rules from time to time to stay informed of our procedures and rules regarding your personal information.


Cookies and plotters

The websites and online services of LE TURBAN FRANÇAIS are likely to use "cookies". Cookies allow you to use shopping carts and customize your route on our sites. They tell us which pages of our websites are the most visited, help us measure the effectiveness of advertising and web searches and give us an idea of ​​user behavior, which allows us to improve our communication and our products.

If you want to disable cookies in the Safari web browser, go to Preferences, then in the Privacy pane and choose to block cookies. On your iPad, iPhone or iPod touch, go to Settings, then Safari, then to the Cookies section. For other browsers, please consult your provider for information on how to disable cookies.

As cookies are widely present on our websites, their deactivation may prevent you from using certain parts of these sites.

The cookies that our websites use are classified using the guidelines found in the Cookies Guide published by the UK CCI. Thus, we use the following categories on our websites and for other online services:

Category 1 - Cookies strictly necessary
These cookies are essential for you to browse our websites and use the features. Without these cookies, services such as shopping carts and electronic invoicing can not be insured.

Category 2 - Follow-up Cookies
These cookies collect information about your use of our websites: for example, which pages you visit most often. This data can be used to optimize our websites and make them easier to navigate. These cookies also allow our affiliates to know if you have accessed one of our websites from their site and if your visit resulted in the use or purchase of a product or a product. service to us, including references of the product or service purchased. These cookies do not collect any information to identify you. All the information they collect is aggregated and, therefore, anonymous.

Category 3 - Functionality Cookies
These cookies allow our websites to remember the choices you made during your visit. For example, we may keep your geographical location in a cookie to ensure that you present our website in the language of your country. We can also retain preferences such as font size and font and other configurable items. These cookies can also be used to keep track of the products or videos you have viewed, to avoid repetition. The information they collect will not identify you personally or track your activity of exploration on websites not dependent on the company LE TURBAN FRANÇAIS.